Blu Ray Rush ‎– Time Machine 2011: Live In Cleveland

Артикул: 5051300509545
Label: Anthem Entertainment ‎– ERBRD50595GV, Eagle Vision ‎– ERBRD50595GV
Format: Blu-ray, Multichannel, Dolby Digital, dts-HD, 5.1, 2.0 
Country: Germany
Released: 2011
Genre: Rock
Style: Hard Rock, Prog Rock

2 600 руб.
Наличие Нет
Нет 
Количество:
шт
Купить в 1 клик Заказать товар
Купить в кредит Сравнить

Tracklist

Set One
The 'Real' History Of Rush Episode No. 2 "Don't Be Rash"
1 The Spirit Of Radio
2 Time Stand Still
3 Presto
4 Stick It Out
5 Workin' Them Angels
6 Leave That Thing Alone
7 Faithless
8 BU2B
9 Free Will
10 Marathon
11 Subdivisions
Set Two
The 'Real' History Of Rush Episode 17 "...And Rock And Roll Is My Name."        
12 Tom Sawyer
13 Red Barchetta
14 YYZ
15 Limelight
16 The Camera Eye
17 Witch Hunt
18 Vital Signs
19 Caravan
20 Moto Perpetuo (Featuring Love For Sale)
21 O'Malley's Break
22 Closer To The Heart
23 2112 Overture / The Temples Of Syrinx
24 Far Cry
Encore
25 La Villa Strangiato
26 Working Man
Bonus Material
28 Outtakes From "History Of Rush, Episode 2 & 17"
29     "Tom Sawyer" Featuring The Cast Of "History Of Rush, Episode 17"
30 "Need Some Love" Live From Laura Second Secondary School
31 "Anthem" Live From Passaic New Jersey

Companies, etc.

  • Edited At – School Editing
  • Produced At – Mixland
  • Mixed At – Mixland
  • Mastered At – Masterdisk

Credits

  • A&R [Artist Liaison], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Kevin Ripa
  • Administrator [Live Nation Global Tour Rep], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Keith Keller
  • Animation [The "Real" History Of Rush Act 1, 2 & 3 Opening Animation By] – Ghostmilk
  • Arranged By [The "Real" History Of Rush Act 1, 2 & 3 Alternate Versions Of "Spirit Of Radio" Arranged By], Recorded By [The "Real" History Of Rush Act 1, 2 & 3 Alternate Versions Of "Spirit Of Radio" Recorded By] – Lou Pomanti
  • Authoring [Blu-Ray] – Juice Productions, Toronto
  • Cameraman [Camera Assistants] – Frank Shortt, Jonathan Staav
  • Cameraman [Camera Operator], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Adrian Brister, Lindsey Haney
  • Cameraman [Camera Operators] – Adam Bialo, Bo Randulff, Bob Larkin (3), Frank Shortt, Inge Sigvaldsen, James Weyman, Jens Ramborg, Jon Espevold, Jonathan Staav, Kristoffer Archetti, Lindsey Haney, Martin Hawkes (2), Petter Halvorsen, Thomas Tranter
  • Cameraman [Cleveland Camera Operators] – De'Neil Phipps, Jay Sin (5), Rod Silviera
  • Cameraman [Steadicam Operator] – Nick Sutton (2)
  • Concept By [Bu2b] – Dale Heslip
  • Coordinator [Cleveland Production Coordinator], Cameraman [Cleveland Camera Operators] – Joshua Porter (2)
  • Coordinator [Production Coordinator] – Lana Mauro
  • Crew [Film Equipment Transportation] – Rockit Cargo
  • Crew [Rush Tour Personnel, Bus Drivers] – Dave Burnette, Henry McBride, Joe C. Bush, John Morgan,Julie Mennitti, Lashawn Lundstrom, Marty Beeler, Russ Schlagbaum, Steve Mennitti, Tom Hartmann
  • Crew [Rush Tour Personnel, Head Rigger] – Albert Pozzetti
  • Crew [Rush Tour Personnel, Motion Control] – Sebastien Richard
  • Crew [Rush Tour Personnel, Nutritionist] – Bruce French (2)
  • Crew [Rush Tour Personnel, Rigger] – James Harrelson
  • Crew [Rush Tour Personnel, Security] – Michael Mosbach
  • Crew [Rush Tour Personnel, Truck Drivers] – Arthur "Mac" McLear*, Jon Cordes
  • Crew [Rush Tour Personnel, Venue Security] – Anthony Fedewa
  • Crew [Rush Tour Personnel], Tour Manager, Administrator [Accountant] – Liam Birt
  • Design [Faithless - Design And Animation By], Animation [Faithless - Design And Animation By], Design [Moving Pictures], Animation [Moving Pictures] – Crankbunny
  • Design [Leave That Thing Alone], Animation [Leave That Thing Alone], Design [Witchhunt], Animation [Witchhunt] – Derivative (2)
  • Design [Title Design] – Derek Tokar
  • Directed By [Video Director], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – David Davidian
  • Director Of Photography – Martin Hawkes (2)
  • Edited By – Aaron Dark
  • Edited By [Additional Digital Editing] – Alastair Sims, Kevin O'Leary
  • Edited By [Assisted By] – Lauren Horn
  • Edited By [Presto] – Jackie Roda
  • Edited By [Stick It Out Re-Edited By] – School
  • Engineer [Audio System], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Doug McKinley
  • Engineer [Concert Sound], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Brad Madix
  • Engineer [LED Engineer], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Gregory 'Grit' Frederick*
  • Engineer [Location Audio Engineer, Audio Assistants] – Heather Beson, Jimmy Goldsmith
  • Engineer [Location Audio Engineer, Preamp Operator] – Charlie Campbell (5)
  • Engineer [Location Audio Engineer, Recording] – Joel Singer
  • Engineer [Monitor Systems], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Anson Moore
  • Engineer [Video Engineer], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Bob Larkin
  • Executive-Producer – Pegi Cecconi, Ray Danniels
  • Executive-Producer [For Eagle Rock Entertainment Ltd] – Geoff Kempin, Terry Shand (3)
  • Executive-Producer [Rear Screen Production] – Allan Weinrib
  • Film Director [Workin' Them Angels] – Christopher Mills
  • Film Director [Bu2b Directed By] – Play Airways
  • Film Director [Camera Eye Directed By], Photography By [Camera Eye Photographed By] – Andrew MacNaughtan
  • Film Director [Directed By] – Sam Dunn, Scot McFadyen
  • Film Director [Original Subdivisions Footage Directed By] – Grant Lough
  • Film Director [Red Barchetta Directed By] – Greg Russell
  • Film Director [Stick It Out] – Samuel Bayer
  • Film Director [The "Real" History Of Rush Act 1, 2 & 3 Directed By] – Dale Heslip
  • Film Editor [The "Real" History Of Rush Act 1, 2 & 3 Edited By] – Mark Morton
  • Film Producer – Allan Weinrib, Dave Pattenden
  • Film Producer [The "Real" History Of Rush Act 1, 2 & 3 Produced By] – Mark Hesselink
  • Film Technician [Camera Grip] – Lewis Gordon (6)
  • Lighting [Crew Chief], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Kenny Ackerman
  • Lighting [Lighting Technician], Technician [Lighting Technician], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Bill Worsham, Matt Levine, Matthew Tucker
  • Lighting Director, Lighting [Designer], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Howard Ungerleider
  • Mastered By [Audio Mastering] – Andy Vandette
  • Mixed By [Monitor Mixer], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Brent Carpenter
  • Producer [Audio Producer], Mixed By [Music Mixed By], Engineer [Location Audio Engineer, Recording]– Richard Chycki
  • Producer [Production Assistant] – Charley Simms (2)
  • Producer [Production Sound] – Kevin MacKenzie (5)
  • Producer [Rear Screen Production] – Kim Jackson, Suzy Bradshaw
  • Production Manager [Production Assistant], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Karin Blazier
  • Production Manager, Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Craig Blazier
  • Stage Manager, Crew [Rush Tour Personnel, Carpenter] – George Steinert
  • Technician [Bass], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – John McIntosh
  • Technician [Drum], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Lorne Wheaton
  • Technician [Guitar], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Scott Appleton
  • Technician [Keyboard], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Tony Geranios
  • Technician [Master Electrician], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Joey Bradley
  • Technician [Pyro Technician], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – John Arrowsmith
  • Tour Manager [Road Manager], Crew [Rush Tour Personnel] – Donovan Lundstrom

Notes

Remote Audio Recording Provided By Music Mix Mobile.
Offline Editing Facilities School Toronto, Canada
Audio Post Production Mixland - Midhurst, Canada

Rear Screen Production 
Producers Suzy Bradshaw & Kim Jackson - Electric Company Art & Design Inc.

The "Real" History Of Rush Act 1, 2 & 3
Directed By Dale Heslip/Electric Company Art & Design Inc.
Produced By Mark Hesselink
Edited By Mark Morton/School
Opening Animation By Ghostmilk
Alternate Versions Of "Spirit Of Radio" Arranged And Recorded By Los Pomanti

Presto - Edited By Jackie Roda/School
Stick It Out - Directed By Samuel Bayer, Re-Edited By School
Workin' Thera Angels - Directed By Christopher Mills
Faithless - Design And Animation By Crankbunny/Electric Company Art & Design Inc.
Leave That Thing Alone - Design And Animation By Derivative
Bu2b - Concept By Dale Heslip, Directed By Play Airways/Electric Company Art & Design Inc.
Subdivisions - Original Subdivisions Footage Directed By Grant Lough
Moving Pictures - Design And Animation By Crankbunny
Red Barchetta - Directed By Greg Russell/Tandem Digital
Camera Eye - Directed And Photographed By Andrew Macnaughtan, Edited By Jackie Roda 

German version with a FSK logo printed directly on the front cover artwork.
Barcode on digipak is covered with a new barcode on a sticker.
Copies may carry a Blu-ray sticker and a promotional sticker "The Ultimate Rush Live Concert".

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (On sticker): 5 051300 509545
  • Barcode (On digipak): 5 034504 989641


Остальные характеристики
Артикул 5051300509545
Наличие Под заказ
alfaSystems sline mediamart MM91TG62